Teams AFL round 18

AFL Expert Tips
南京夜网

WEST COAST v RICHMONDPatersons Stadium, Friday 25 July, 8.40pm (AEST)

WEST COASTB: Sam Butler, Will Schofield, Brad SheppardHB: Xavier Ellis, Eric Mackenzie, Shannon HurnC: Chris Masten, Matt Priddis, Ashley SmithHF: Andrew Gaff, Josh Kennedy, Simon TunbridgeF: Jeremy McGovern, Jack Darling, Mark LeCrasFol: Nic Naitanui, Luke Shuey, Mark HutchingsI/C: Dominic Sheed,  Patrick McGinnity, Mitchell Brown, Dean CoxEmg: Jamie Bennell, Josh Hill, Sharrod WellinghamIn: Brad Sheppard, Josh Kennedy, Mitchell Brown, Dean CoxOut: Blayne Wilson (omitted), Scott Lycett (rested), Jacob Brennan (ankle), Callum Sinclair (omitted)

RICHMONDB: Troy Chaplin, Alex Rance, Jake BatchelorHB: Bachar Houli, Chris Newman, Dylan GrimesC:  Nathan Foley, Trent Cotchin, Anthony MilesHF: Dustin Martin, Ty Vickery, Brett DeledioF: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Sam LloydFOLL: Ivan Maric, Brandon Ellis, Reece ConcaI/C: Nick Vlastuin, Nathan Gordon, Matt Thomas, Steven MorrisEmg Matt Dea, Liam McBean, Matt McDonoughIn: Nathan Gordon, Matt ThomasOut: Daniel Jackson (Glute), Ricky Petterd (finger)

BRISBANE LIONS v GOLD COAST

BRISBANEB: Darcy Gardiner, Matt Maguire, Justin ClarkeHB: Joel Patfull, Daniel McStay, Ryan HarwoodC: Ashley McGrath, James Aish, Sam MayesHF: Lewis Taylor, Michael Close, Josh GreenF: Dayne Zorko, Daniel Merrett, Jed AdcockFol: Stefan Martin, Tom Rockliff, Pearce HanleyI/C: Jack Crisp, Rohan Bewick, Claye Beams, Ryan LesterEmg: Nick Robertson, Jordan Lisle, Zac O’BrienIn: Tom Rockliff, Jack CrispOut: Marco Paparone (Omitted), Mitch Golby (foot)

GOLD COASTB: Michael Rischitelli, Steven May, Greg BroughtonHB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Jarrod HarbrowC: Jack Martin, Danny Stanley, Matt ShawHF: Luke Russell, Tom Lynch, Harley BennellF: Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Aaron HallFOLL: Zac Smith, David Swallow, Dion PrestiaI/C: Jaeger O’Meara, Alex Sexton, Clay Cameron, Jesse LonerganEmg: Daniel Gorringe, Henry Schade, Louis HerbertIn: Luke Russell, Clay Cameron.Out: Kade Kolodjashnij (hamstring), Tom Murphy (suspension)

HAWTHORN v SYDNEYMCG, Saturday 26 July, 7.40pm AEST

HAWTHORNB: Angus Litherland, Josh Gibson, Ryan SchoenmakersHB: Luke Hodge, Ben Stratton, Grant BirchallC: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Matthew SucklingHF: Bradley Hill, Jack Gunston, Luke BreustF: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Jordan LewisFol: Ben McEvoy, Shaun Burgoyne, Liam ShielsI/C: Jonathan Simpkin, Jonathon Ceglar, Alex Woodward, Will LangfordEmg: Taylor Duryea, Ben Ross, David Hale

IN: Gibson, Hill, WoodwardOUT: Spangher (ankle), Duryea, Ross

SYDNEYB: Jeremy Laidler, Ted Richards, Nick SmithHB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Dane RampeC: Lewis Jetta, Josh Kennedy, Gary RohanHF: Ben McGlynn, Lance Franklin, Adam GoodesF: Sam Reid, Kurt Tippett, Luke ParkerFol: Mike Pyke, Kieren Jack, Jarrad McVeighI/C: Craig Bird, Harry Cunningham, Jake Lloyd, Dean TowersEmg: Brandon Jack, Tim Membrey, Toby NankervisIn: Kurt TippettOut: Brandon Jack (omitted)

COLLINGWOOD V ADELAIDEMCG, 4.40pm, Sunday

COLLINGWOODB: Marley Williams, Jack Frost, Taylor AdamsHB: Paul Seedsman, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier LumumbaC: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Tim BroomheadHF: Kyle Martin, Jesse White, Ben KennedyF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Ben ReidFol: Jarrod Witts, Dayne Beams, Scott PendleburyI/C: Tyson Goldsack, Jarryd Blair, Clinton Young, Tom LangdonEMG: Sam Dwyer, Josh Thomas, T ArmstrongIn: Lachlan Keeffe, Tim Broomhead, Kyle Martin, Jamie Elliott, Ben ReidOut: Luke Ball (back), Nick Maxwell (retired), Dane Swan (foot), Alan Toovey (back), Josh Thomas (omitted)

ADELAIDEB: Luke Thompson, Daniel Talia, Luke BrownHB: Matthew Jaensch, Andy Otten, Ricky HendersonC: Brodie Smith, Scott Thompson, Rory SloaneHF: Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Tom LynchF: Josh Jenkins, Taylor Walker, Brodie MartinFOLL: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Brad CrouchI/C: Matthew Wright, David Mackay, Richard DouglasEMG: Mitch Grigg, Rory Laird, Jarryd Lyons, Matt CrouchIn: Luke Thompson, David MackayOut: Ben Rutten (omitted), Jason Porplyzia (omitted)

LAST WEEK’S TEAMS:

CARLTON v NORTH MELBOURNEEtihad Stadium, Friday 18 July, 7.50pm (AEST)

CARLTONB: Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe, Zach TuohyHB Chris Yarran, Kade Simpson, Andrejs EverittC Nick Graham, Chris Judd, Mitch RobinsonHF: Dale Thomas, Levi Casboult, Brock McLeanF Marc Murphy, Lachie Henderson, Troy MenzelFol Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Ed CurnowI/C Tom Bell, Sam Docherty, David Ellard, Simon WhiteEmg Jeff Garlett, Blaine Johnson, Jarrad WaiteIn Mitch Robinson, Troy Menzel, Cameron WoodOUT: Robert Warnock (omitted), Andrew Walker (Knee), Blaine Johnson (omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNEB: Michael Firrito, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon.HB Shaun Atley, Lachlan Hansen, Sam Wright.C Sam Gibson, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood.HF Brent Harvey, Aaron Black, Nick Dal Santo.F Ben Brown, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas.Fol Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jack Ziebell.I/C Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Leigh Adams, Luke McDonald.Emg Brad McKenzie, Majak Daw, Aaron MullettIn Jack Ziebell, Luke McDonald.Out Aaron Mullett (omitted), Brad McKenzie (omitted).

ST KILDA v FREMANTLEEtihad Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Saturday 19 July

ST KILDAB: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Sam Fisher.HB: Jack Newnes, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton.C: Leigh Montagna, Lenny Hayes, Shane Savage.HF: Josh Saunders, Nick Riewoldt, Luke Dunstan.F: Jack Billings, Rhys Stanley, Adam Schneider.Fol: Billy Longer, David Armitage, Maverick Weller.I/C: Farren Ray, Tom Curren, Josh Bruce, Brodie MurdochEmg: Sebastian Ross, Sam Dunell, Cameron ShentonIn: Josh Saunders, Billy Longer, Josh Bruce, Brodie MurdochOut: Sam Dunell (omitted), Tom Hickey (knee), Cameron Shenton (omitted), Sebastian Ross (omitted).

FREMANTLE

B Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Paul DuffieldHB Tendai Mzungu, Luke McPharlin, Michael Johnson.C David Mundy, Ryan Crowley, Danyle PearceHF Chris Mayne, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de BoerF Colin Sylvia, Matt Taberner, Zac ClarkeFol Jonathon Griffin, Nat Fyfe, Nick SubanI/C Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale, Cameron Sutcliffe, Anthony MorabitoEmg Tommy Sheridan, Michael Apeness, Sam MenegolaIn Luke McPharlin, Matt de Boer, Matt Taberner, Jonathon GriffinOut Aaron Sandilands (back), Clancee Pearce (omitted), Michael Apeness (omitted), Hayden Ballantyne (suspension)

GWS GIANTS v GEELONG

Spotless Stadium, 7.40pm AEST, Saturday 19 July

GWS GIANTSB Adam Tomlinson, Phil Davis, Adam Kennedy.HB Zac Williams, Lachie Plowman, Tim Mohr.C Will Hoskin-Elliott, Rhys Palmer, Tomas Bugg.HF Tom Boyd, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith.F Josh Hunt, Jeremy Cameron, Callan Ward.Fol Shane Mumford, Toby Greene, Tom ScullyI/C Adam Treloar, Jono O’Rourke, Dylan Shiel, Joshua Kelly.Emg Tim Golds, Jacob Townsend, Mark WhileyIn Tom Boyd, Jonathon Patton, Josh Hunt, Adam Treloar.Out Rory Lobb (knee), Lachlan Whitfield (shoulder), Jacob Townsend (omitted), Matt Buntine (calf)

GEELONGB Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Andrew MackieHB Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Mitch DuncanC Corey Enright, Jimmy Bartel, Steven MotlopHF Brad Hartman, Shane Kersten, George Horlin-SmithF Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, Steve JohnsonFol Hamish McIntosh, Josh Caddy, Joel SelwoodI/C James Kelly, Jordan Murdoch, Dawson Simpson, Mathew StokesEmg Jed Bews, Mitch Brown, Billie SmedtsIn Dawson Simpson, Mathew StokesOut Mark Blicavs (managed), Allen Christensen

PORT ADELAIDE v MELBOURNEAdelaide Oval, 1.10pm AEST, Sunday 20 July

PORT ADELAIDEB: Cam O’Shea, Jack Hombsch, Dom Cassisi.HB Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Jasper PittardC Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane CornesHF Paul Stewart, Justin Westhoff, Matt WhiteF Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad WingardFol Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad EbertI/C Hamish Hartlett, Jarman Impey, Benjamin Newton, Aaron YoungEMG: Thomas Logan, Sam Gray, John ButcherIn Dom Cassisi, Paul Stewart, John Butcher, Benjamin NewtonOut Kane Mitchell (omitted), Thomas Logan, Sam Gray

MELBOURNEB: Colin Garland, James Frawley, Lynden DunnHB Neville Jetta, Tom McDonald, Jeremy HoweC Jack Grimes, Bernie Vince, Jordie McKenzieHF Jack Viney, Cameron Pedersen, Jack WattsF Rohan Bail, Chris Dawes, Aidan RileyFol Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Dom TysonI/C Dean Kent, Sam Blease, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Luke Tapscott, EMG Max Gawn, Dean Terlich, Viv MichieIn Sam Blease, Jay Kennedy-HarrisOut: Matt Jones (omitted), Dean Terlich

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ESSENDONEtihad Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Sunday 20 July

WESTERN BULLDOGSB Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Jason JohannisenHB Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Adam Cooney.C Koby Stevens, Matthew Boyd, Jack Macrae.HF Marcus Bontempelli, Stewart Crameri, Lachie Hunter.F Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Nathan Hrovat.Fol Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore.I/C Mitch Wallis, Easton Wood, Jack Redpath, Mark AustinEmg Mitch Honeychurch, Sam Darley, Tom CampbellIn Adam Cooney, Ryan GriffenOut Mitch Honeychurch, Sam Darley,

ESSENDONB Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Mark BaguleyHB Courtenay Dempsey, Michael Hurley, Jason WinderlichC Zach Merrett, David Zaharakis, Brendon GoddardHF Heath Hocking, Jake Carlisle, Brent StantonF Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Patrick AmbroseFol Patrick Ryder, David Myers, Dyson HeppellI/C Michael Hibberd, Jackson Merrett, Ben Howlett, Travis ColyerEMG Nick O’Brien, Jake Melksham, Cory Dell’OlioIn Brendon Goddard, Michael Hibberd, Nick O’BrienOUT Jake Melksham, Cory Dell’Olio

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.